WOMEN’S RESULT

Pos Bib Family Name Given Name Count Peformance
1 10 Wuday Ayalew ETH 32:41mins
2 11 Genet Yalew ETH 32:52mins
3 8 Berhane Dibaba ETH 32:59mins
4 12 Josephine Chepkoech KEN 33:16mins
5 15 Ester Chemtai KEN 33:29mins
6 7 Afera Godifay ETH 33:36mins
7 13 Correti Jepkoech KEN 34:26mins
8 4       35:42mins
9 9 Nestanet Gudeta ETH 35:46mins
10 41 Pam Deborah High Altitude 38:06mins
11 6       38:43mins
12 32 Nuhu Elizabeth High Altitude 39:22mins
13 29 Michael lydia High Altitude 40:08mins
14 5       40:24mins
15 22       40:25mins
16 43 Saleh onan High Altitude 40:36mins
17 102       40:48mins
18 18       40:50mins
19 62 Asedo Queensley Edo 40:52mins
20 37 Olumudi Aderonke Rivers 41:00mins
21 51       41:44mins
22 28       43:07mins
23 53       43:16mins
24 50       43:43mins
25 20 Dechi Semmwa High Altitude 43:53mins
26 52       44:43mins
27 58       45:38mins
28 116       46:36mins
29 230       46:54mins
30 201 Ogbeifun Osariemen Edo 46:59mins
31 207 Emmanuel Amalawa Success Edo 47:11mins
32 204 Edem Emem Akwa Ibom 47:39mins
33 209 Ayeni Gloria Edo 47:55mins
34 75 Folorunsho Gloria Edo 50:09mins

 

MEN’S RESULT

Pos Bib Family Name  Given Name Country/State Performance
1 62 Teshome Asafan Ethopia 28:36mins
2 70 Amos Mitei Kenya 28:53mins
3 69 Corlenivs Kangogo Kenya 29:01mins
4 66 Kusuro Geoffrey Uganda 29:03mins
5 67 Wilson Too Kenya 29:06mins
6 64 Nunegnaw Alemu Ethiopia 29:15mins
7 63 Fikadu Seboka Ethiopia 29:36mins
8 68 Victor  Chumo Kenya 30:32mins
9 65 Vincent Yafar Kenya 31:06mins
10 582 Sadjo Ismail Cross River 31:18mins
11 414 Gyang Emmanuel NSCDC 31:36mins
12 306       32:12mins
13 1001 Kefas  Williems Police 32:39mins
14 365 Dalyop  Stephen High Altitude 32:59mins
15 412 Goyet  Gideon High Altitude 33:11mins
16 353       33:40mins
17 630 Osheku Lawrence Edo 34:10mins
18 608 Tokbe  G Gwet High Altitude 34:51mins
19 633 Saka Sanusi Lagos 35:42mins
20 445 Jaiyeade Sodiq Adewale Osun 36:14mins
21 259 Mathew Joshua Cross River 36:25mins
22 220 Davidson Ohiafi Edo 37:41mins
23 1002 Garba  Nichodemus Police 38:01mins
24 399       38:25mins
25 403       38:32mins
26 613       38:34mins
27 615 Umar  Ibrahim High Altitude 38:52mins
28 354 Awe Kayode Kogi 38:56mins
29 224 Akenbor Eghosa Edo 38:57mins
30 686 Oboh Azeta Paul Edo 40:03mins
31 222 Edigue Erhahou Edo 40:17mins
32 301       40:29mins
33 646 Ojor Rapheal Iyele Edo 40:48mins
34 581       40:58mins
35 218 Shaibu Sesan Edo 41:02mins
36 651 Eden  Patrick NSCDC 41:14mins
37 703 Alidu Aruna Edo 41:15mins
38 332       41:18mins
39 663 David Glad FCT 41:35mins
40 202 Edobor Osarodiamen Edo 41:35mins
41 352 Atkison  Raphael Cyprian Akwa Ibom 41:42mins
42 664 Osemeke Dumebi Edo 41:54mins
43 636 Shelu Peters Edo 42:00mins
44 656 Kasim Keke Sule Edo 42:08mins
45 676 Yaro Ebenezer Jenu Edo 42:09mins
46 486 Ndubuisi Victor   42:11mins
47 223 Francis Esaneme Edo 42:14mins
48 632 Oladimeji Olaleye Kwara 42:17mins
49 427       42:21mins
50 576       42:22mins
51 650 Ubah Joseph Edo 42:23mins
52 409 Edafiagame Kingsley Edo 42:27mins
53 265 Gprior Oshidaogor Edo 42:29mins
54 530 Okoro  Blessing Jasper Edo 42:30mins
55 527 Okogie Henry Edo 42:35mins
56 470       42:36mins
57 1009 Julius   Osaze Edo 42:37mins
58 433 Akpeji Ofuje Edo 42:38mins
59 350 Aiyegbeni Timothy Edo 42:43mins
60 382 Femi Goodness Edo 42:44mins
61 528       42:46mins
62 316       42:50mins
63 545 Tunde Joseph Edo 42:52mins
64 505 Odeyemi Anthony Idowu Lagos 42:53mins
65 774       42:56mins
66 349 Ashedu Samuel Edo 43:03mins
67 755       43:06mins
68 372 Edoleyi Osanuyi Edo 43:09mins
69 366 Sado Abdul-Rasheed Edo 43:29mins
70 784       43:30mins
71 273 Ogheneakporobo Sunday Delta 43:31mins
72 364 Abu Mathew Edo 43:36mins
73 385       43:37mins
74 234 Modi Kenechukwu Delta 43:38mins
75 428 Njoku Kelechi Delta 43:52mins
76 367       43:57mins
77 401       44:01mins
78 794       44:12mins
79 678 Folorunsho Peter Edo 44:15mins
80 447 Jimoh Nurudeen Edo  
81 84        
82 221 Erhahon Osrumese Edo  
83 483 Musa Muhammed    
84 435 Ilobuno  Aloyius Nkemefuna Anambra  
85 89        
86 567 Idodo Revelation Edo  
87 556 Ofunovoh Fedinand Edo  
88 736        
89 396        
90 503 Omopariola Stephen Edo  
91 659 Dako Musa Edo  
92 393 Imhaluebe Lucky Edo  
93 277 Edetanlen Oseahumen Edo DQ

 

EDO INDIGENE’S RESULT

 

WOMEN

Pos Bib Family Name Given Name Count Performance
1 62 Asedo Queensley Edo 40:52mins
2 201 Ogbeifun Osariemen Edo 46:59mins
3 207 Emmanuel Amalawa Success Edo 47:11mins
4 209 Ayeni Gloria Edo 47:55mins
5 75 Folorunsho Gloria Edo 50:09mins

 

MEN

Pos Bib Family Name  Given Name Country/State Performance
1 630 Osheku Lawrence Edo 34:10mins
2 220 Davidson Ohiafi Edo 37:41mins
3 224 Akenbor Eghosa Edo 38:57mins
4 686 Oboh Azeta Paul Edo 40:03mins
5 222 Edigue Erhahou Edo 40:17mins
6 646 Ojor Rapheal Iyele Edo 40:48mins
7 218 Shaibu Sesan Edo 41:02mins
8 703 Alidu Aruna Edo 41:15mins

 

 

 OKPEKPE ROAD RACE 2015 SPONSORS